Gold Member Since 2016
Audited Supplier
Shandong Chuangji Imp. and Exp. Co., Ltd.

Dredging China, Dredger, Cutter Suction Dredger manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Cutter Suction Dredger / CSD Series Sand Dredger Vessel, Factory Supply Chemical Melamine99.8%, Factory Production of 99.8% Melamine and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product machininery Cutter Suction Dredger / CSD Series Sand Dredger Vessel

Cutter Suction Dredger / CSD Series Sand Dredger Vessel

FOB Price: US $50,000-150,000 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $50,000-150,000/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Qingdao, China
Production Capacity: 10 Sets/ Months
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: HCWNC
  • Power Type: Diesel
  • Slot Type: CTS
  • Condition: New
  • Water Solubility: Soluble in Cold Water
  • Trademark: HC
  • Specification: contact
  • HS Code: 89051000
  • Type: Cutter Suction Dredger
  • Cyclone Type: Hydrocyclone
  • Customized: Customized
  • Name: Dredger
  • Colour: Blue
  • Transport Package: Ship
  • Origin: China, Shandong
Product Description
Cutter Suction Dredger / CSD Series Sand Dredge Vessel 

Cutter Suction Dredger / CSD Series Sand Dredger Vessel

1.Working principle 
A sand dredger (CSD) suction tube has a cutter head at the suction inlet, to loosen the earth 
and transport it to the suction mouth. The cutter can also be used for hard surface materials like 
gravel or rock. The dredger sand is usually sucked up by a wear-resistant centrifugal pump and 
discharged through a pipe line on to the land. Sand dredger is a good choice for dredging activites.
Cutter Suction Dredger / CSD Series Sand Dredger Vessel

2.Features: Cutter Suction Dredger
2.1Completely assembled and fully tested before delivery 
2.2Simple,rapid assembly and dismantling
2.3Ready for operation on arrival at site
2.4Standard design,allowing early delivery and low price
2.5Spare parts available from stock
2.6Transportable by road,rail or sea
2.7Reliable hydraulic system
2.8Fresh water engine cooling system
2.9Efficient fuel consumption
2.10One-man operation
2.11Wide range of optional equipment available

3. Product information  Cutter Suction Dredger
 
TypesHC 10/8HC 12/10HC 14/12HC 16/14HC20/18HC 22/20
Output(m3/h)200250300350450500
Dredging depth(m)91014141515
Full Length(m)212535374044
Hull Length(m)141825263035
Hull Height(m)1.61.61.81.82.22.2
Hull Width(m)4.65.2667.58
Main Engine(KW)300450720100012001200
Auxiliary Engine(KW)24242430380380
Cutter Diameter (m)11.31.51.51.651.8
Suction/Discharge pipe(mm)250/200300/250350/300400/350550/450600/500
Rate of Water Flow(m3 /h)80012002000280035003500

Cutter Suction Dredger / CSD Series Sand Dredger Vessel

We also can supply other configurations upon customer's request. Cutter Suction Dredger

For the solution or quotation, please inform us: Cutter Suction Dredger
1. the required work capacity of water flow Cutter Suction Dredger
2. the max. dredging depth of Cutter Suction Dredger
3. the discharge distance of  Cutter Suction Dredger
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Cheng Bin
*From:
To: Mr. Cheng Bin
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now